Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: host not found?

  1. #1
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8

    Default host not found?

    having issue logging in... getting Failure to launch window with 'Error logging in, Host not found' anyone have same? or know the issue?

  2. #2
    Community Member Lauf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    597

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by McMule View Post
    having issue logging in... getting Failure to launch window with 'Error logging in, Host not found' anyone have same? or know the issue?
    having issues atm as well... launcher is stuck on "installing pre-reqs"

  3. #3
    Community Member ycheese123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Posts
    316

    Default

    Mine was stuck on Installing pre-reqs as well, then I closed it, tried again, now it's Host not found. Yep.
    Orien
    | Klorox | Suppressor | Vellien | Knost | & more |
    ~ Youtube ~ DDO Adventures ~

  4. #4
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8

    Default

    had issues earlier on forum, it wouldnt load, but i was able to get in game. now i can get on forum, but not into game

  5. #5
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1

    Default ?

    Quote Originally Posted by McMule View Post
    had issues earlier on forum, it wouldnt load, but i was able to get in game. now i can get on forum, but not into game
    Same here, could get into the game Before but not forum. Now I cant log in, stuck on "pre-reqs". Whats goin on :S

  6. #6
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Same here...I was just in game not 15 mins ago and went to re-log and got same issue.

  7. #7
    Community Member moomooprincess's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    3,020

    Default

    Premium Account.

    My user name and password no longer are correct. I was just on around 40 minutes ago.

    Go to myaccount.turbine and failed there also.

    Hopefully, just a hiccup.

    When I get stuck on installing pre-reqs I just restart the login screen. I figure that is a lost packet between me, my ISP, Turbine's ISP, and Turbine.
    Last edited by moomooprincess; 02-27-2014 at 07:58 AM.
    Recipemaker Guild: Top Chef School of Recipes

    Event Statistics: Risia, Festivult, Midwinter, Daily Dice, Mimic Hunt

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This form's session has expired. You need to reload the page.

Reload