Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Community Member shores11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    2,188

    Default Failed to Connect to Server - Khyber

    I am not sure if other servers (worlds) are have this error "Failed to Connect to Server" but this is what I get when trying to login to Khyber tonight. Anyone else?
    Fizban - Avatar of Khyber
    Guild Leader of Legends: Where adventurers are born & Legends live.

  2. #2
    2016 DDO Players Council eris2323's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    2,234

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shores11 View Post
    I am not sure if other servers (worlds) are have this error "Failed to Connect to Server" but this is what I get when trying to login to Khyber tonight. Anyone else?
    Sarlona right now.

  3. #3
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    13

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shores11 View Post
    I am not sure if other servers (worlds) are have this error "Failed to Connect to Server" but this is what I get when trying to login to Khyber tonight. Anyone else?
    Same with Cannith...getting in line and then connection fail.

  4. #4
    2016 DDO Players Council eris2323's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    2,234

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by eris2323 View Post
    Sarlona right now.
    Seems like ours has fixed itself now

  5. #5
    Community Member taospark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Brooklyn
    Posts
    68

    Default

    Now it seems like Argonessen is having this issue.

  6. #6
    Community Member humbleroller's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    202

    Default

    Wooh! Argo represent!

    (but, no, i cant get in either. and I shouldnt wait in line, im a VIP)

    @taospark, you sniped my argo post.
    /farnsworth_shakefist.jpg
    Real join date: Update 7

  7. #7
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1

    Angry

    cannith is having the issue right now wounder when we find what cause this

  8. #8
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    804

    Default

    Seems like Cannith is down as well. Got a "Getting in line to connect..." message followed by a "Failed to queue for server" message.

  9. #9
    Community Member humbleroller's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    202

    Default

    i just got in... the key to success is to keep trying or complain harder. One of the two.
    Real join date: Update 7

  10. #10
    Community Member
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    8

    Default Had this for last 10 mins, but is now fixed!

    Kept getting the Failed to queue msg- did some googling and found:
    http://support.turbine.com/ics/suppo...itOffset=21+15
    Cycled router/modem, flushed dns as per instructions thru command prompt, restarted, am now at character select!! WIN!

  11. #11
    Community Member taospark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Brooklyn
    Posts
    68

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by willienillie View Post
    Kept getting the Failed to queue msg- did some googling and found:
    http://support.turbine.com/ics/suppo...itOffset=21+15
    Cycled router/modem, flushed dns as per instructions thru command prompt, restarted, am now at character select!! WIN!
    Yep, this worked. Props.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This form's session has expired. You need to reload the page.

Reload