Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 123456 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 141
  1. #21
    Community Member Dave_Rapp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    22

    Default

    In the interest of being thorough, I tried logging in with the VIP subscription. World closed.

    Closed launcher, tried logging in with the other subscription. World closed.

    Closed launcher again, tried VIP subscription again. World closed.

    Not to change topics, but is there some way to remove the extra subscription? I don't use it and I'm pretty sure it only exists because I messed something up while trying to get into Lamannia for the MotU beta.

  2. #22
    Community Member Dawnsfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    1,643

    Default Tried again

    I have two accounts. One was from the MOTU Beta. Someone gave me a beta key and it 'gave' that account. The only thing I have ever used it for was that beta. The other is my regular user account (the one that is VIP with the expansion on it).

    The regular account gives me the world closed error. I have not tried the other one because it has nothing worth talking about associated with it.

    * I tried the other just to make sure and it doesn't work either.

    Quote Originally Posted by Torc View Post
    I’m only nerfing you now so I can buff you later.

  3. #23
    Community Member CarpeNoctu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    274

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KookieKobold View Post
    In case you are not, attempt to log in using the VIP subscription on your account, if that does or does not work, please respond back here and let us know.
    I've tried with the VIP and the non, and I've got into the Install folder and tried the TurbineLauncher, dndlauncher and the TurbineInvoker... None of that has worked.

  4. #24
    Content Designer KookieKobold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Bestburg, Cobrastan
    Posts
    563

    Default

    Alright, thanks for the quick responses.

    We're looking into this a bit deeper.

    i'll update as i get more info!

  5. #25
    Community Member CarpeNoctu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    274

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KookieKobold View Post
    Alright, thanks for the quick responses.
    We can't get into Lamannia... What else would we be doing?

  6. #26
    Community Member Dave_Rapp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    22

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CarpeNoctu View Post
    We can't get into Lamannia... What else would we be doing?
    ...crystal cove?

  7. #27
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    17

    Default

    I logged in just fine after my re-install and update! One vip account and I was in previous closed beta.
    Borget and many others on Ghallanda

  8. #28
    Community Member Sunarch_Kunari's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    127

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TheTodd1000x View Post
    I logged in just fine after my re-install and update! One vip account and I was in previous closed beta.
    If I need to reinstall and reupdate I ragequit life.
    Khorgain (Orien) - Nearc (Orien) - Sunarch (Khyber)
    Quote Originally Posted by danzig138 View Post
    I want a small planetary system orbiting around my cranium.
    Quote Originally Posted by fco-karatekid View Post
    Congratulations, you made a high priestess into a heretic - here's your XP.

  9. #29
    Community Member Venny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    77

    Default

    VIP and Preorder... I get the same *Failed to queue for server (0x80004005)*
    Happily Deforming the Game one Leap of Faith at a time.

  10. #30
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Using VIP account and still getting the "Failed to queue for server error"

    Help!!!!!!! please..

  11. #31
    2016 DDO Players Council BananaHat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    581

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Fa113n5tar View Post
    i'm not getting the world closed issue, the world is open for me, but when i try and enter i get this error:
    Exact same issue here.
    Quote Originally Posted by Eladrin
    I've never seen someone at a tabletop game say "I jump up on the wall until I get stuck in a spot where I can hit the giant but he can't hit me back for no apparent reason."

  12. #32
    Community Member Ino-San's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    52

    Default World down?

    Any word on what is going on? I tried logging on and it is telling me Lam is closed. >.<;
    (>^.^)> NinjaKittyz ~ SadysticMiss ~ <(^_^)> ~ DarthKittyz ~ KeiraKittyz ~ <(^.^<)

  13. #33
    Content Designer KookieKobold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Bestburg, Cobrastan
    Posts
    563

    Default

    We're still working on this!

  14. #34
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    46

    Default

    Are you working on both problems, world closed and failed to queue?

  15. #35
    Content Designer KookieKobold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Bestburg, Cobrastan
    Posts
    563

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ionien View Post
    Are you working on both problems, world closed and failed to queue?
    Yup yup!

    As soon as I have more information, i'll post about it here.

  16. #36
    Content Designer KookieKobold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Bestburg, Cobrastan
    Posts
    563

    Default

    On that note, we're going to restart Lamannia in about 2 minutes from the time of this post in order to hopefully resolve some of these issues.

  17. #37
    Community Member Teh_Troll's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Under the bridge
    Posts
    5,874

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KookieKobold View Post
    On that note, we're going to restart Lamannia in about 2 minutes from the time of this post in order to hopefully resolve some of these issues.
    Thank you, how long before we should try it?

  18. #38
    Content Designer KookieKobold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Bestburg, Cobrastan
    Posts
    563

    Default

    Should be good to try it out now.

  19. #39
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    46

    Default

    Didn't work for me same Failed to queue for server error

  20. #40
    Community Member Teh_Troll's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Under the bridge
    Posts
    5,874

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KookieKobold View Post
    Should be good to try it out now.
    Nope, same error. Still not working.

Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 123456 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This form's session has expired. You need to reload the page.

Reload