Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast
Results 41 to 60 of 140

Thread: Log in Issues

  1. #41
    Community Member
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    1

    Post download 2ce, but now, the game dont start, its stps after hitting start button with

    the game dont start, does someone else have same Problem?

  2. #42
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    19

    Default

    can't say i have the same problem as you, I just cant get the game to loade all the files, it stops at the same one every time

  3. #43
    Lamannia Coordinator SqueakofDoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    The End of the Universe - The view is great!
    Posts
    443

    Default

    I believe I just ran into the same issue as Bulvej. A client I tried to get running on another computer refused to go past 88%. However, when I switched to using the TurbineInvoker rather than the dndlauncher, it worked properly.

    In other words, could you let me know which one you used to try to launch Lamannia: dndlauncher, TurbineInvoker, or TurbineLauncher?
    Surveys are AWESOME!
    Bug Things! We like bugs! ... well not really, bugs are bad, but we like to know about them!
    Copy your Character or make a new one using the handy tools available in the Test Dojo.

  4. #44
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    19

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SqueakofDoom View Post
    I believe I just ran into the same issue as Bulvej. A client I tried to get running on another computer refused to go past 88%. However, when I switched to using the TurbineInvoker rather than the dndlauncher, it worked properly.

    In other words, could you let me know which one you used to try to launch Lamannia: dndlauncher, TurbineInvoker, or TurbineLauncher?
    I normely use the TurbineLauncher and I have just tryed using the TurbineInvoker and dndlauncher, nothing changet sadly, it still crashes at the same file: dat files: client_map_1.dat-6342

    its file nr. 104 out of 416 if that helps to.

  5. #45
    Community Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    18

    Default Failed to queue for server (0x80004005)

    Getting error while trying to connect Lamannia (says it's up), and once I click it, it says "Getting in line to connect" and gives me a popup with error: "Failed to queue for server (0x80004005)". Anything that I can do to solve this or is the server down (even if its says its up) ?

  6. #46
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    1

    Default Login Error

    Getting a pop up failed to queue for server and then nothing. Tried several times same thing.

  7. #47
    Community Member wmdearmond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Gamerco New Mexico
    Posts
    112

    Cool

    Lamannia mos down till friday for next build.
    William L. DeAemond

  8. #48
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    37

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Loranth View Post
    Getting error while trying to connect Lamannia (says it's up), and once I click it, it says "Getting in line to connect" and gives me a popup with error: "Failed to queue for server (0x80004005)". Anything that I can do to solve this or is the server down (even if its says its up) ?
    I had the exact same issue, my friend was able to log into his account on the same computer so it seems to be an account issue. I could get on live fine though.

  9. #49
    Community Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wmdearmond View Post
    Lamannia mos down till friday for next build.
    Yup, this the reason, was wondering. The post announcing it is a bit cryptical title so didn't click it first...

  10. #50
    Community Member LadyKoneko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Nebraska
    Posts
    72

    Default no load..

    When I click the lam icons (yes I went through and clicked all the launcher icons) it starts to load up the client, and almost instantly i get a popup window "Internal Error, please contact customer support". I can leave the pop-up and the launcher says 'Installing Pre-Reqs'
    * * * Koneka * * *
    --- Lunarko ------------------ Koneka ------------------ Lunako ---

  11. #51
    Community Member
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default No Load on my "fun" Friday :-(

    Quote Originally Posted by LadyKoneko View Post
    When I click the lam icons (yes I went through and clicked all the launcher icons) it starts to load up the client, and almost instantly i get a popup window "Internal Error, please contact customer support". I can leave the pop-up and the launcher says 'Installing Pre-Reqs'
    Same problem, think it's a server/dev issue. Thought the servers were supposed to be up around noonish CMT.

  12. #52
    Community Member DennisFrye's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default My Error

    "Value cannot be null.
    Parameter name: Stream"

  13. #53
    Community Member Kyshara's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    133

    Default

    Yes, same problem here, and I thought Lamannia would be up again today :S

  14. #54
    Founder Hazaar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Atlanta, Georgia
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DennisFrye View Post
    "Value cannot be null.
    Parameter name: Stream"

    This is the issue I'm having.

  15. #55
    Community Member Grosbeak07's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Thelanis
    Posts
    7,590

    Default

    Lamannia does not appear to be up yet.

    Don't need to hit the panic button... yet.

    Naturally as soon as I type that... it starts patching.
    Magical Rings are well... magical. - Gandalf

  16. #56
    Community Member DennisFrye's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Awesome - here we go!

  17. #57

    Default

    Every time that I log in it says that I failed to queue for server, how do I queue for the server?

  18. #58
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    25

    Default

    Has anyone had any luck yet? Still getting the cannot connect to world queue servers message. If anyone has been able to get passed this any help would be appreciated.
    Have tried Turbineinvoker.exe Turbinelauncher.exe dndlauncher.exe and dndclient.exe to no avail

  19. #59
    Community Member wmdearmond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Gamerco New Mexico
    Posts
    112

    Cool

    I just mannaged to get in yay!!!!!!
    William L. DeAemond

  20. #60
    Community Member Charitee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    England UK
    Posts
    52

    Default

    It still says world is closed

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This form's session has expired. You need to reload the page.

Reload