Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 41 to 57 of 57
  1. #41
    Community Member brian14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    5,362

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Zaragoss View Post
    I found this

    http://ddocrafting.info/index.php?p=monsterManual

    It is better than everything i can create

    :-)
    It seems to be very complete, but does not include creatures from Challenges and from Mabar -- which I know count toward Hunter Deeds.
    "Beauty is in the eye of the beholder."

    "Of course it is. Are YOU going to question beholder's artistic sense?"

  2. #42
    Community Member silence383's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    759

    Default

    Seriously for you to go through all that trouble looking through wiki and whatnot for all that and to put them into a list for everyone. Beyond words your a diehard ddo'er. You should work for turbine with that much time, half these bugs would be gone lol..anyone that agrees please send the OP a +1 anytime you can
    Obscurity

  3. #43
    Community Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    516

    Default Not Adding

    Just so people are aware, The monsters in Devils Assault are NOT adding to the monster manual. I solo'd epic normal and not got credit for any orthon, fire elemental, troglodyte or bat while in there.
    1) "Quijenoth" Main Arcane Caster, 2life PM, 3life BrdTR, 4life FvS.
    2) "Vallaes" Melee Tank build, 2nd life Barbarian.
    3) "Elvraema" Experiments, 1-Mnk6/FvS14 Solo build. 2-"Dronker"

  4. #44
    Community Member TBot1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    509

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by brian14 View Post
    Here it is:

    http://users.rcn.com/ilya187/WhereFind.xls

    No guarantee that every entry actually shows up in MM. In fact some, like Ruwenzori, definitely do not show up. At least not yet.
    Link does not seem to be working. Anyone have or know of a similar list of mobs/locations in Excel form?

    Thanks.

    P.S. Serious thanks for this list. Incredible resource.
    "So maybe it's about time we all get a reality check and realize that if you raid, run epics, and have capped toons and worry about ED's TR's and all that jazz, you are a small part of the population of this game, a very small part in fact." -- Ungood

  5. #45
    Community Member LadyAngelEyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Tucson, AZ
    Posts
    2

    Thumbs up

    Here is the link that was previously mentioned that has a ton of monster manual stuff. Again, I also appreciate everything on this thread as it makes my life a lot easier when I am trying to find certain types of monsters. Thanks so much!!!!

    http://ddocrafting.info/mm/
    I refuse to heal stupid... unless your a monk, then I will always heal you...

  6. #46
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default I have this bookmarked, so I'm updating with new MM's

    Aberration / Drider:
    Azena’ar – Underdark Arena: Fight to the Finish
    Cay'Vorym Battlemistress Dryad Grove: The Great Tree
    Chaszoj'ryn – The Portal Opens
    Cho'ahz – Trial By Fury
    Drider – Underdark wilderness, Sschindylryn wilderness, Portal Opens
    Drider Spectator – In the Belly of the Beast
    Drider Warrior – Search and Rescue
    Exalted Drider – Caught in the Web
    Garen'thir Szind – Sschindylryn wilderness Rare
    Guardian Statue (Drider) – Portal Opens
    Hand of the Goddess – Caught in the Web
    Hastruun – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Jorenthar Sparskrael – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Leg of the Goddess – Caught in the Web
    Lolth's Immanence – Caught in the Web
    Phargred Avithoul – The Lost Thread
    Rhitez – In the Belly of the Beast
    Soulherd Drider – Trial By Fury, Reclaiming the Rift, Caught in the web
    Soulrazer Drider – Search and Rescue
    U'oglen – The Demonweb wilderness Rare
    Yan'thryis = Sschindylryn wilderness Rare

    Aberration / Mind Flayer:

    Ancient Flayer – Gianthold wilderness
    Anikstyll – Sinister Storage
    Enrhiikuz – Sschindylryn wilderness Rare
    Haxxorrax – Acute Delirium
    Idrigozak – In Belly of the Beast
    Illithid – Underdark wilderness
    Illithid Spectator – In Belly of the Beast
    Keeper of Xy'zzy – Hound of Xoriat
    Lord Imshysh – Slavers of Shrieking Mines
    Lord Istharan – Twilight Forge
    Lord Uliuthir – The Enemy Within
    Lord Villixill – Slavers of Shrieking Mines
    Lord Vrellithrix – The Enemy Within
    Lord Ymemrish the Cold – The Enemy Within
    Lord Ythrixid – Slavers of Shrieking Mines
    Mind Flayer – Twilight Forge, Against the Demon Queen, Prison of Planes, Return to Prison of Planes
    Mind Flayer Mage – Acute Delirium, Fear Factory, In the Flesh, Missing, Sinister Storage, Lord of Eyes
    Night Shift Orderly – Sane Asylum
    Qlogru – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Soul Flayer – Subterrane wilderness – Central & East
    Xorian Illithid – Fashion Madness
    Yaulthoon – In the Flesh
    Ygglyshek – Underdark wilderness Rare

    Aberration / Scorrow (Drow Scorpion):
    Ak'xan Varma – Faithful Departed
    Angarta Markud – Xorian Cipher
    Aquammut Chakram – Dreams of Insanity
    Aspect of the Hunter – An Offering of Blood
    Bishop Zasha'oth of the Fury – Sorrowdusk Co6 part 3: Church of Fury
    Calar Xal'vak – Faithful Departed
    Darkstinger – An Offering of Blood
    Drow Scorpion – Against the Demon Queen, Lava Caves: Circle of Power, Tempest’s Spine, Faithful Departed, Church of Fury
    Drow Scorpion Cleric – Against the Demon Queen, Tempest’s Spine, Faithful Departed, Jungle of Khyber, Path to Madness, Church of Fury
    Drow Scorpion Rogue – Jungle of Khyber
    Drow Scorpion Wizard– Against the Demon Queen, Tempest’s Spine, Faithful Departed, Jungle of Khyber, Path to Madness,
    Ga'khat – Desert Caravan
    Hastrius Chakram – Dreams of Insanity
    High Priest of Vulkoor – An Offering of Blood
    Kas'san Gan'ra - Faithful Departed
    Kharik – Desert Caravan
    Khiyarra Chakram – Dreams of Insanity
    Mastark Markud – Xorian Cipher
    Mendexethazz – Sands wilderness Rare
    Qualar – Desert Caravan
    Sabburak Chakram – Dreams of Insanity
    Sannyasi – Monastery of the Scorpion
    Scorrow Pariah – Restless Isles wilderness
    Scorrow Pilgrim – Desert Caravan, Offering of Blood
    Scorrow Raider – Desert Caravan, Offering of Blood, Sands wilderness
    Scorrow Scout – Lava Caves: Circles of Power
    Scorrow Seeker - Offering of Blood, Sands wilderness
    Scorrow Spellweaver – Lava Caves: Circles of Power
    Scorrow Warrior – Lava Caves: Circles of Power, Colossal Crystals
    Sekkekh – Desert Caravan
    Shute Ruggzen – Searing Heights wilderness Rare
    Skarrith the Sanctifier – Raid the Vulkoorim
    Takk Ur'Ros - Faithful Departed
    Thual Masmataz – Proof is in the Poison
    Urtyan Markud – Xorian Cipher
    Volrune the Curate – Sands wilderness Rare
    Vulkoorim Adept – An Offering of Blood, Raid the Vulkoorim
    Vulkoorim Dervish – An Offering of Blood, Raid the Vulkoorim, Sands wilderness
    Vulkoorim Priest – Desert Caravan, Offering of Blood, Raid the Vulkoorim Sands wilderness
    Vulkoorim Prophet – Desert Caravan, Offering of Blood, Raid the Vulkoorim Sands wilderness
    Vulkoorim Savant - Offering of Blood, Sands wilderness
    Vulkoorim Scholar - Offering of Blood
    Vulkoorim Shepherd - Raid the Vulkoorim
    Wokran-Kull – Sands wilderness Rare
    Yurtik – Desert Caravan

  7. #47
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default

    Animal / Bear:
    Bear – Druid’s Curse, Lost in the Swamp, End of the Road, King’s Forest wilderness, Thorn & Paw, Ruined Keep: Daybreak Ritual
    Den Mother – Thorn & Paw
    Dire Bear - Detour, Don’t Drink the Water, King’s Forest wilderness, Thorn & Paw
    Druidic Dire Bear – Ruined Keep: Daybreak Ritual
    Griffon Graves – High Road wilderness Rare
    Juhni – Druid’s Curse
    Maddened Bear – Thorn & Paw

    Animal / Lion
    Animated Topiary Lion (Plant) – Study in Sable
    Bashevis – Diplomatic Immunity Rare
    Forest Lion – Soami Gardens wilderness (always appear when you kill the 3 Greater Quell)
    Ghelere – Vale of Twilight wilderness Rare
    Illusionary Lion – Partycrashers (infinite respawn until Mark is destroyed)
    Jungle Panther – Diplomatic Immunity
    Laetoli – Soami Gardens wilderness Rare (may appear when you kill the 3 Greater Quell)
    Panther – Frame Work
    Restless Lion – A Small Problem
    Twilight Lion – Vale of Twilight wilderness
    Twilight Lioness – Vale of Twilight wilderness


    Construct / Clay Golem:

    Baked Clay Golem – Made to Order, Litany of the Dead
    Clay Golem – Relic of Sovereign Past, Desecrated Temple of Vol, Escort the Expedition, Haunted Library, Made to Order, Tempest’s Spine, Chamber of Raiyum, Tear of Dhakaan
    Gatesmasher – Devil Battlefield wilderness Rare
    Greater Clay Golem – A New Invasion

    Construct / Iron Defender:
    Adamantine Defender – Keeper’s Sanctuary, Haywire Foundry, Hiding in Plain Sight, Reclamation, Relic of a Sovereign Past
    Ancient Iron Defender – Pool of Reflection, Dreams of Insanity, Twilight Forge
    Arach's Acid Hound – Vault of Night
    Arach's Fire Hound – Vault of Night
    Arach's Ice Hound– Vault of Night
    Arach's Lightning Hound– Vault of Night
    Armored Iron Defender – Spies in the House
    Augmented Iron Defender – Artificer Workshops wilderness, Master Artificer
    Bladehound – Schemes of the Enemy, Blown to Bits, Power Play, House C Manufactury wilderness
    Cannith Sentry – Brothers of the Forge
    Cannith Warhound – House Cannith Manufactury wilderness, Schemes of the Enemy
    Crux – Artificer Workshops wilderness Rare
    Greater Iron Defender – Catacombs: The Archbishop’s Fate, Return to the Sanctuary
    Hound of Blades – Lord of Blades
    Iron Defender – Info is Key, Miller’s Debt, Prove Your Worth
    Iron Sentinel – Stormreaver Fresco
    Ironclaw – Swiped Signet (behind locked door)
    Ironspike – Miller’s Debt
    Mithral Defender – Haywire Foundry, Hiding in Plain Sight
    Old Iron Sides – Prove Your Worth
    Reinforced Iron Defender – Proof is in the Poison, Swiped Signet
    Rusty Iron Defender - Redemption
    Shrieking Defender – Foundation of Discord
    Shriketalon – Info is Key
    String Table Error – special event Anniversary Party
    Vault Guardian – Stormreaver Fresco
    Wrack - House Cannith Manufactury wilderness Rare

    Construct / Iron Golem:

    Ancient Steel Golem – Pool of Reflection, Twilight Forge
    Animatic – Good Intentions
    Arach's Knight – Vault of Night
    Augmented Juggernaut – Master Artificer, Artificer Workshops wilderness
    Augmented Lightning Guard – Artificer Workshops wilderness, Master Artificer
    Augmented Lightning Juggernaut – Research Facility wilderness
    Barricade - Artificer Workshops wilderness Rare
    Bonebreaker – Devil Battlefield wilderness Rare
    Cannith Juggernaut – Multitude of Menace
    Crateos - Snitch
    Enhanced Target Dummy – Brothers of the Forge
    Greater Iron Golem – New Invasion, Sins of Attrition
    Iron Fire Bomber – Blown to Bits
    Iron Golem – Blown to Bits, Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan, Entering the Gate Chamber, Escort the Expedition, Haywire Foundry, Hold for Reinforcements, Made to Order, Maraud the Mines, Power Play, Research Facility wilderness, Schemes of the Enemy, Tempest’s Spine, Jungle of Khyber, Keeper’s Sanctuary, Lord of Blades, Vault of Night
    Iron Juggernaut – House Cannith Manufactury wilderness, Power Play, Schemes of the Enemy
    Lightning Guard – House Cannith Manufactury wilderness
    Lightning Guard Golem – Haywire Foundry, Vault of Night
    Master Control Unit – Haywire Foundry
    Quorforged Juggernaut – Research Facility wilderness, Lord of Blades
    Rusting Sentry – Brothers of the Forge
    Tempered Iron Golem – Made to Order

    Construct / Stone Golem:
    Ancient Stone Golem – Rainbow in the Dark
    Demoncrusher – Devil Battlefield wilderness Rare
    Guardian of Shan-To-Kor – Halls of Shan-To-Kor
    Hullstone – Raiding the Giants’ Vault
    Stone Crusher Golem – Palace of Stone (Heroic)
    Stone Golem Sentry – Lord of Stone

    Construct / Warforged Titan:
    Cannith Titan – Artificer Workshops wilderness
    Cannith Titan Defender – Artificer Workshops wilderness
    Corrupt Cannith Titan – Blown to Bits
    Titan Mk II – The Master Artificer
    Titan Mk III – The Master Artificer
    Warforged Titan – Twilight Forge: The Titan Awakes
    Warforged Titan (red) – Schemes of the Enemy
    Last edited by MugginsMai; 01-04-2017 at 07:59 AM.

  8. #48
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default

    Dragon/ Dragon:
    Aptoryx - Underdark Arena: Ring of Fire
    Arkelon – Gianthold wilderness Rare (Epic)
    Auraxyllon – Extraplanar Palace: all 3
    Aurgloroasa – Temple of the Deathwyrm
    Aussircaex – Prey on the Hunter
    Aussiroth – Prey on the Hunter
    Barrenon – Gianthold wilderness Rare (Epic)
    Birundion – Tracker’s Trap
    Charillion – Storm Horns wilderness Rare
    Daeronnax – Search & Rescue
    Disciple of Confusion – Fall of Truth
    Disciple of Lies – Fall of Truth
    Disciple of Silence – Fall of Truth
    Fleetwing – Thunderholme wilderness Rare
    Grundaussir – Gianthold Tor
    Hyrelgas – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Ithran – What Goes Up
    Lokelis Brightburn – Haunted Halls
    Micahrastir – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Nevalarich – Fire on Thunder Peak
    Nexxylplyx – Storm Horns wilderness Rare
    Periron – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Pseudodragon – Storm Horns wilderness
    Rhindvutha – Gianthold Tor
    Sinvala – Mired in Kobolds
    Skanaal – Gianthold wilderness Rare (Epic)
    Tharmalos – Don’t Drink the Water
    Thraxata – Fire on Thunder Peak
    Urklauth – King’s Forest wilderness Rare
    Varath – Mired in Kobolds
    Velah – Plane of Night
    Veraxiena – King’s Forest wilderness Rare
    Vyman – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Yorgulhar – Gianthold Tor
    Zoarinnia – Gianthold wilderness Rare (Epic)

    Elemental / Air Elemental
    Air Elemental – Spies in the House, Lost Thread, Underdark wilderness, A Break in the Ice, Storm Horns wilderness, King’s Forest wilderness
    Air Elemental Door Guardian - Subversion
    Air Elemental Guard – Reaver’s Fate
    Ancient Air Elemental – Prison of Planes, Flesh Maker’s Lab, Litany of the Dead, Ritual Sacrifice
    Ancient Element of Air – Vale of Twilight wilderness, Ritual Sacrifice, Running with the Devils
    Blasting Gale – A New Invasion
    Bound Air Elemental – Lord of Blades
    Chained Lightning – Flesh Maker’s Lab
    Confused Spirit – Fall of Truth
    Elder Air Elemental – Eyes of Stone, Ritual Sacrifice, Chains of Flame, Foundation of Discord
    Element of Air - Vale of Twilight wilderness
    Nodeborn Air Elemental – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Nodeborn Invisible Stalker – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Prodigal Air Elemental – Lord of Eyes
    Riftborn Air Elemental – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic), Flesh Maker’s Lab (Epic)
    Spirit of the Sky – A Small Problem (Epic)
    Syrania Air Elemental – Stealer of Souls
    Tempest – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Temple Air Elemental – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 1 & 2
    Whirling Air Elemental – A New Invasiion
    Whirling Ozann – Sands wilderness Rare


    Elemental / Mudman:
    Miremere – The End of the Road Rare
    Mudman – Kobold Island: Kobold Chaos, Red Fens wilderness, Last Stand,
    Outbreak, The Riddle, Lost in the Swamp, End of the Road, Don’t Drink the Water, High Road wilderness,
    Nodeborn Mudman – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2 (Earth Node)
    Slomnuc – Fathom the Depths

    Elemental / Water Elemental
    Ancient Water Elemental – Kobold Island: Kobold Chaos
    Bound Water Elemental – Eyes of Stone, Fathom the Depths, Lord of Blades
    Bound Water Servant – Into the Deep
    Cascade - Undermine
    Corrupted Water Elemental – Into the Deep
    Heart of Water – Into the Deep
    Large Water Elemental – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness (Epic)
    Nodeborn Water Elemental – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Prodigal Water Elemental – Lord of Eyes
    Riptide – Red Fens wilderness Rare
    Riftborn Water Elemental – Orchard of Macabre (Epic)
    Shadow-Corrupted Water Elemental – Rest Stop
    Spirit of the Rain – A Small Problem (only activates when water taken without blessing)
    Temple Water Elemental – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 1 & 2
    Water Elemental – Storm the Beaches, Tide Turns, High Road wilderness, Lost Thread, Don’t Drink the Water, Underdark wilderness, Rest Stop, Ruined Keep: Daybreak Ritual, King’s Forest wilderness
    Water Elemental Door Guardian - Subversion

    Giant / Ogre:
    Ahraatz-Ri – Tide Turns
    Argor Soulbane – Depths of Doom Rare
    Barxer – Sorrowdusk wilderness Rare
    Bash – Blockade Buster
    Black Sun Ogre – Freeing Achka, Justice for Grust, Trollish Scourge
    Blitz - Undermine
    Bloodknuckles – Kobold’s New Ringleader
    Boss Durna – Slavers of the Shrieking Mines
    Boss Gullo – Slavers of the Shrieking Mines
    Boss Ruug – Guard Duty
    Boss Tanka – Slavers of the Shrieking Mines
    Boss Ur-Fal – Slavers of the Shrieking Mines
    Boss Uzaki – Slavers of the Shrieking Mines
    Chef Grank – Justice for Grust
    Darak Kar-Thul – Spawn of Whisperdoom
    Dinks – Irestone Inlet
    Droaam Peacekeeper - Siegebreaker
    Droaam Vanguard – Assault on Summerfield, Blockade Buster, Eyes of Stone, Siegebreaker, Undermine
    Drunken Ogre – Tharashk Arena
    Fierce Captain Takkaran – special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Fractious Ogre – special event Anniversary Party
    General Tagherist – Assault on Summerfield
    Ghola-Fan – Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan
    Grust the Usurper - Justice for Grust
    Haarg the Harrowing – Venn’s Fate Rare
    Hammerfist the Mighty – Depths of Doom
    High Shaman Mak-Murug – Stones Run Red
    Infected Ogre – Madstone Crater
    Kar-Thul Diviner – Let Sleeping Dust Lie
    Kar-Thul Enchanter – Spawn of Whisperdoom
    Kar-Thul Enforcer – Let Sleeping Dust Lie, Vale of Twilight wilderness
    Kar-Thul Harrier – Let Sleeping Dust Lie, Vale of Twilight wilderness
    Kar-Thul Impaler – Spawn of Whisperdoom
    Kar-Thul Martinet – Let Sleeping Dust Lie, Vale of Twilight wilderness
    Kar-Thul Mystic – Spawn of Whisperdoom
    Kar-Thul Warrior – Spawn of Whisperdoom
    Kasi Nokhba – Let Sleeping Dust Lie
    Kornak – Tangleroot Gorge wilderness Rare
    Krung the Brutal: Clan Tunnelworm
    Kruts the Cruel - Venn’s Fate Rare
    Kurmer – Sorrowdusk wilderness Rare
    Lurking Thug – Tharashk Arena
    Mudwallow Ogre – Tharashk Arena
    Mudwallow Ogre Mage – Tharashk Arena (Epic)
    Murat the Maniacal - Venn’s Fate Rare
    Nar'Azmath – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 1
    Nurag Kar-Thul – Spawn of Whisperdoom
    Ogre – Sorrowdusk wilderness, Tangleroot Gorge wilderness, Threnal wilderness, Archer Point Defense, Irestone Inlet, Stormcleave Outpost, Caverns of Shaagh, Depths of Doom, Sacred Helm, Stones Run Red, Venn’s Fate, Walk the Butcher’s Path
    Ogre Bloodcaller – special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Ogre Brute – Hiding in Plain Sight, Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan, Slavers of the Shrieking Mines
    Ogre Chieftan – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Ogre Commander – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 1 & 2
    Ogre Corsair – special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Ogre Cutthroat - Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan
    Ogre Firebomber – special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Ogre Lackey – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 1 & 2
    Ogre Leader - Library of Threnal, Gladewatch Outpost Defense, Freeing Achka, Stormcleave Outpost, Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Ogre Mage Cultist – Tomb of the Forbidden, Tomb of the Unhallowed, Litany of the Dead
    Ogre Mystic - Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan
    Ogre Shaman Sorrowdusk wilderness, Gladewatch Outpost Defense, Archer Point Defense, Irestone Inlet, Stormcleave Outpost, Justice for Grust, Trollish Scourge, Depths of Doom, Sacred Helm, Stones Run Red
    Ogre Swashbuckler – special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Ogre Warlock – Chains of Flame
    Ogre Warlock (Pirate version) - special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Old Hardtack – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness Rare (Epic)
    Pain - Siegebreaker
    Prison Guard - Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan
    Pukru – Vale of Twilight wilderness Rare
    Quartermaster Drant – Grey Moon’s Den: Trollish Scourge
    Rogue Captain Urkran - special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Runetusk Berserker – Gianthold wilderness, Gianthold Tor
    Runetusk Brawler – Gianthold wilderness, Gianthold Tor
    Runetusk Champion – Restless Isles wilderness
    Runetusk Commander – Restless Isles wilderness
    Runetusk Fighter – Restless Isles wilderness
    Runetusk Mage – Restless Isles wilderness
    Runetusk Overseer – Restless Isles wilderness
    Runetusk Ranger – Gianthold wilderness, Gianthold Tor, Madstone Crater
    Runetusk Scout – Gianthold wilderness, Gianthold Tor
    Runetusk War-Mage – Madstone Crater
    Runetusk Warlock – Restless Isles wilderness, Twilight Forge
    Scourge Captain Skaraggh - special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Tako the Killer - Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan
    Taskmaster Tar-Lom - Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan
    The Cook – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Thorngak - Framework
    Unkor the Gourmet – Chains of Flame
    Ur-Keshik the Seer - Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan
    Uthger Runetusk– Gianthold wilderness Rare
    Vorag the Vengeful – Walk the Butcher’s Path
    Vortarg Kar-Thul – Spawn of Whisperdoom
    War Master Krug – Yarkuch’s Last Stand
    War Master Muurj – The Way to Yarkuch
    War Master Naarl – Yarkuch’s Last Stand
    Warden Feng - Bring Me the Head of Ghola-Fan
    Yre Kubuts – Let Sleeping Dust Lie
    Last edited by MugginsMai; 09-20-2016 at 01:02 PM.

  9. #49
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default

    Humanoid / Gnoll:
    Balkan – Mount Reysalon wilderness Rare
    Behadil – Coal Chamber
    Blood Tide Windcaller – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness (Epic), Precious Cargo
    Bow Master Yaga – Gianthold wilderness Rare
    Commander Errulf – Sands wilderness Rare
    Commander Neahengh – Maraud the Mines
    Daask Warmage – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness (Epic)
    Daggertooth – Crucible (non-bribed)
    Daggertooth the Naked – Crucible (bribed)
    Den Mother Fheena – Sands wilderness Rare
    Den Mother Yheeroua – Chamber of Raiyum
    Droaam Gnoll Archer – Assault on Summerfield, Blockade Buster, Siegebreaker
    Droaam Siegemaster – Assault on Summerfield
    Droaam Warchanter - Siegebreaker
    Droaam Warmage – Assault on Summerfield, Blockade Buster, Siegebreaker, Diplomatic Immunity, Eyes of Stone, Undermine
    Droaam Warpriest – Assault on Summerfield, Blockade Buster, Siegebreaker, Diplomatic Immunity, Eyes of Stone, Undermine
    Fiend-Blood Gnoll – In Demon’s Den, Coal Chamber
    Fiendish Firebrand – Sands wilderness, Against the Demon Queen
    Fiendish Firebrand Archer – Zawabi’s Revenge
    Fiendish Gnoll Skirmisher – Bastion of Power
    Fiendish Gnoll Sorcerer – Bastion of Power
    Firebrand Commander – Sands wilderness, Against the Demon Queen
    Firebrand Conjurer – Sands wilderness, Against the Demon Queen, Chains of Flame
    Firebrand Eremite – Sands wilderness, Chains of Flame
    Firebrand Gnoll – Sands wilderness, Against the Demon Queen, Chains of Flame, Maraud the Mines
    Firebrand Lieutenant – Sands wilderness, Against the Demon Queen, Chains of Flame, Maraud the Mines
    Firebrand Overseer – Chains of Flame
    Firebrand Pyromancer – Sands wilderness, Against the Demon Queen, Chains of Flame, Maraud the Mines
    Firebrand Ritualist – Sands wilderness, Chains of Flame, Maraud the Mines
    Firebrand Sergeant – Sands wilderness, Against the Demon Queen, Chains of Flame, Maraud the Mines
    General Hruvayah – Chains of Flame
    General Muurajha – Maraud the Mines
    Gnoll Idolater - Shroud
    Gnoll Skirmisher – Storm Horns wilderness, Break in the Ice, Breaking the Ranks, Tracker’s Trap
    Gnoll Tracker - Storm Horns wilderness, Break in the Ice, Breaking the Ranks,
    Gnoll Warlock – Storm Horns wilderness, Breaking the Ranks, Tracker’s Trap
    Haraja the Firedancer – Sands wilderness Rare
    Huntsmaster Rohragheenu – Raid the Vulkoorim
    Ikarom – Eyes of Stone
    Iwra – Sins of Attrition
    Johanie Muhurrem – Vale of Twilight wilderness Rare
    Killerog – Ritual Sacrifice
    Kitchen Assistant – Chains of Flame
    Laurolle Ehouarn – Vale of Twilight wilderness Rare
    Lieutenant Ayurro – Sands wilderness Rare
    Lobo the Bloody – Blockade Buster
    Mountain Gnoll Shaman – Mount Reysalon wilderness
    Mountain Gnoll Warrior – Mount Reysalon wilderness
    Pirate Gnoll – Fixed bug. Daask Warmages from 3BC were erroneously tagged this in MM.
    Rukili Bahena – Vale of Twilight wilderness Rare
    Ruuh-Ooru – Chamber of Khourosh
    Seraz – Eyes of Stone
    Tho-Daah-Nugh - Shroud
    Ugarta – Eyes of Stone
    Uneeou – Chamber of Rahmat
    Vakash – Eyes of Stone
    Vorvand Darkfur – Sands wilderness Rare
    Windlasher Aeromancer – Sands wilderness, Raid the Vulkoorim, Chamber of Rahmat
    Windlasher Ascetic – Sands wilderness, Chamber of Kourush, Chamber of Raiyum
    Windlasher Austere - Vale of Twilight wilderness, Rainbow in the Dark, Ritual Sacrifice
    Windlasher Berserker - Sands wilderness, Chamber of Kourush, Chamber of Raiyum, Raid the Vulkoorim, Chamber of Rahmat
    Windlasher Conjurer - Vale of Twilight wilderness, Rainbow in the Dark, Ritual Sacrifice
    Windlasher Elementalist – Gianthold Tor
    Windlasher Evincer - Vale of Twilight wilderness, Rainbow in the Dark, Ritual Sacrifice
    Windlasher Evoker - Raid the Vulkoorim, Chamber of Rahmat, Chamber of Kourush
    Windlasher Gnoll – Sands wilderness, Raid the Vulkoorim, Chamber of Raiyum
    Windlasher Harbinger - Vale of Twilight wilderness, Rainbow in the Dark, Ritual Sacrifice
    Windlasher Harrier - Sands wilderness, Chamber of Kourush, Chamber of Raiyum, Raid the Vulkoorim, Chamber of Rahmat
    Windlasher Lord – Crucible
    Windlasher Mystic – Ritual Sacrifice
    Windlasher Pack Lord – Gianthold Tor, Gianthold wilderness
    Windlasher Packmaster - Sands wilderness, Chamber of Raiyum
    Windlasher Recluse - Vale of Twilight wilderness, Rainbow in the Dark, Ritual Sacrifice
    Windlasher Ripper – Gianthold Tor, Gianthold wilderness
    Windlasher Runner – Gianthold Tor, Gianthold wilderness
    Windlasher Savage - Vale of Twilight wilderness, Rainbow in the Dark, Ritual Sacrifice
    Windlasher Shaman - Sands wilderness, Chamber of Kourush, Chamber of Raiyum, Raid the Vulkoorim, Chamber of Rahmat
    Windlasher Soul Howler – Gianthold Tor, Gianthold wilderness
    Windlasher Spirit Caller - Sands wilderness, Chamber of Raiyum
    Windlasher Typhoon - Vale of Twilight wilderness, Rainbow in the Dark, Ritual Sacrifice
    Windlasher Veteran - Vale of Twilight wilderness, Rainbow in the Dark, Ritual Sacrifice
    Yrrgal – Breaking the Ranks
    Yurrugh the Swift - Sands wilderness Rare
    Zheeregh - Chamber of Kourush

    Humanoid / Orc:
    Adur-Nac - Shroud
    Armnok – Where There’s Smoke
    Blood Tide Spiritcaller – Searing Heights wilderness, Bargain of Blood, Storm the Beaches, Black Loch, Tide Turns
    Boghi – Feast or Famine (behind locked gate)
    Captain Dustdyn – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness Rare
    Captain Grim – Storm the Beaches
    Captain Rackam – Prove Your Worth (Heroic), 3 Barrel Cove wilderness Rare (Epic)
    Droam Conscript – Assault on Summerfield, Blockade Buster, Diplomatic Impunity, Siegebreaker, Undermine, Eyes of Stone
    Droaam Infantry – Assault on Summerfield, Blockade Buster, Diplomatic Impunity, Siegebreaker, Undermine, Eyes of Stone
    Droaam Skirmisher – Assault on Summerfield, Blockade Buster, Diplomatic Impunity, Siegebreaker, Undermine, Eyes of Stone
    Droaam Warmage - Siegebreaker
    Fezzik – Prove Your Worth
    Garunt – Cerulean Hills wilderness Rare
    Gazmul - Where There’s Smoke
    Genthro Marhon – Assault on Summerfield
    Ghol Kaaz - Blockade Buster
    Gorn Gut-Chewer - Crucible
    Gravnok – The Captives
    Griznuk – The Captives
    Guldag – The Captives
    Ilos Hrolk - Diplomatic Impunity
    Kargoth – Cerulean Hills wilderness Rare
    Khin Broketusk – Assault on Summerfield
    Maknul – The Captives
    Marlukk – A Break in the Ice (behind locked lever)
    Narbag - Where There’s Smoke
    Naznub – Breaking the Ranks
    Noguk – Feast or Famine
    Orc Archer – Storm Horns wilderness, A Break in the Ice, Breaking the Ranks, Tracker’s Trap
    Orc Bandit- Where There’s Smoke
    Orc Barbarian - Where There’s Smoke, Cerulean Hills wilderness
    Orc Battle Priest – Storm Horns wilderness, Breaking the Ranks, Tracker’s Trap
    Orc Berserker – Storm Horns wilderness, A Break in the Ice, Breaking the Ranks
    Orc Boatswain – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness
    Orc Cleric - Where There’s Smoke, Cerulean Hills wilderness
    Orc Helmsman - 3 Barrel Cove wilderness
    Orc Huntmaster - Feast or Famine
    Orc Ranger - Cerulean Hills wilderness
    Orc Scout - Cerulean Hills wilderness
    Orc Sea Shaman - 3 Barrel Cove wilderness
    Orc Sentry – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 1 & Part 2
    Orc Shaman – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 1
    Orc Tracker – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 1
    Orc Warrior – The Captives, Cerulean Hills wilderness
    Orc Wizard – Cerulean Hills wilderness
    Orom - Framework
    Othrekk the Hunter – Gianthold wilderness Rare (Epic)
    Parnash – The Captives
    Rhutha Grimskin - Feast or Famine
    Ruzek – Feast or Famine
    Supply Carrier – Lines of Supply (Bugged, does not appear in MM)
    Taknor - Where There’s Smoke
    The Receptionist – Sane Asylum
    Ugg the Assertive – Dr. Rushmore: all 5 challenges
    Wyrm Cult Bone-Knitter – Feast or Famine, Gianthold Tor, Gianthold wilderness
    Wyrm Cult Eviscerator – Gianthold Tor
    Wyrm Cult Heresiarch – Feast or Famine, Gianthold Tor, Gianthold wilderness
    Wyrm Cult Impaler - Gianthold Tor, Gianthold wilderness
    Wyrm Cult Sacrificer - Gianthold Tor, Gianthold wilderness
    Zarmang - Where There’s Smoke
    Zykir – Feast or Famine


    Humanoid / Tiefling:

    Bolal - Partycrashers
    Captain Razor – Devil Assault (Heroic Elite)
    Captain Suryon – Devil Assault (Heroic Normal)
    Carver – Multitude of Menace
    Dariel - Partycrashers
    Dolthos – Devil’s Details
    Faizi Larix – Running with the Devils
    Footman of Shavarath – Subterrane wilderness - Central
    Fortis – Tavern Brawl
    Gish Fire Hands – Devil Assault (Heroic Normal)
    Ithun Orenah – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness Rare
    Jass Ystohn – Genesis Point
    Keen-eyed Carver Copy – Multitude of Menace
    Khemko Sadanand – Coal Chamber
    Lokael - Partycrashers
    Malefic Firebreather – Partycrashers, Snitch, Small Problem, Under the Big Top
    Malefic Illusionist – Partycrashers, Small Problem, Under the Big Top
    Malefic Knife Thrower – Partycrashers, Snitch, Small Problem, Under the Big Top
    Malefic Seer– Partycrashers, Snitch, Small Problem, Under the Big Top
    Malefic Strongman – Partycrashers, Snitch, Small Problem, Under the Big Top
    Malefic Trainer – Under the Big Top
    Master Stralazar - Devil Assault (Heroic Hard)
    Maz'il'tilnik – Under the Big Top
    Migris - Partycrashers
    Portal Keeper - Shroud
    Quick Carver Copy – Multitude of Menace
    Ramak Orenah – Ritual Sacrifice
    Ranger of Shavarath – Subterrane wilderness - Central
    Shavarath Acolyte - Chronoscope
    Shavarath Arcanist - Chronoscope
    Shavarath Archer - Chronoscope
    Shavarath Armorer - Chronoscope
    Shavarath Assassin - Chronoscope
    Shavarath Soldier – Chronoscope
    Spellweaver of Shavarath – Subterrane wilderness - Central
    Tamed Trainer – Under the Big Top
    Tarethru – Subterrane wilderness Rare - Central
    Tiefling - Shroud
    Tiefling Adept – Archons’ Trial, Devil’s Details, Demon Assault
    Tiefling Apprentice - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Archer – Kobold Island: Short Cuts
    Tiefling Bowman – Bastion of Power
    Tiefling Captain - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Chosen Archer – Tower of Despair
    Tiefling Chosen Mage – Tower of Despair
    Tiefling Chosen Priest – Tower of Despair
    Tiefling Chosen Prince – Tower of Despair
    Tiefling Chosen Warrior – Tower of Despair
    Tiefling Cleric – Bastion of Power
    Tiefling Death Blade – Wrath of Flame
    Tiefling Defender – Defiler of the Just
    Tiefling Infantryman – Devil Battlefield wilderness, New Invasion, Bastion of Power, Genesis Point, Sins of Attrition, Weapons Shipment
    Tiefling Infiltrator - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Lieutenant – Devil Battlefield wilderness, Genesis Point
    Tiefling Marksman – Archons’ Trial, Devil’s Details, Demon Assault
    Tiefling Master Warlock - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Poison Blade - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Razor Bow - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Rogue – Bastion of Power
    Tiefling Scout - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Sniper - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Spellbow - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Spellthrower - Sins of Attrition
    Tiefling Thaumaturge – Wrath of Flame
    Tiefling Warlock - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Warrior - Devil Assault
    Tiefling Wizard - Devil Assault
    Tolarn Rhawn – Running with the Devils
    Tomil Flameblood – New Invasion
    Vermin Keeper - Devil Assault
    Vidian - Sins of Attrition (have to choose Book from table)
    Zath Denlor - Genesis Point

  10. #50
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default

    Magical Beast / Fiendish Lion:
    Astral Panther – House of Death Undone, King’s Forest wilderness
    Citrine – Lord of Stone
    Crooktooth – Red Fens wilderness Rare
    Fen Cat – Red Fens wilderness
    Feral Razor Cat – Ataraxia’s Haven wilderness
    Fiend-Blood Lion – In Demon’s Den, Vale of Twilight wilderness
    Fiendish Lion – Devil Assault, Cerulean Hills wilderness
    Guardian Panther – House of Death Undone
    Kithba – Ataraxia’s Haven wilderness Rare
    Mountain Lion – Disciples of Shar, Lines of Supply, Storm Horns wilderness
    Osaran – Vale of Twilight wilderness Rare
    Razor Cat – Maze of Madness, Lord of Stone
    Twinfang – Cerulean Hills wilderness Rare

    Magical Beast / Hellhound:

    Avarice – Purge the Fallen Shrine
    Blackpaw – Devil Battlefield wilderness Rare
    Firefang – Devil Battlefield wilderness Rare
    Flamefang - Servants of the Overlord, Freeing Achka
    Fortress Hound – Defiler of the Just
    Garrison Hellhound – Bastion of Power
    Greater Hell Hound – Stones Run Red
    Greater Thaarak Hound – Acute Delirium, Fear Factory, In the Flesh, Missing, Sinister Storage, Lord of Eyes
    Hell Hound – Archer Point Defense, Brood of Flame, Ruined Halls, Searing Heights wilderness, Freeing Achka, Taming the Flames, Catacombs: Lower Cathedral & Patriarch’s Crypt, Depths of Despair, Tomb of Immortal Heart
    Hellhound – Kobold Island: Short Cuts, Underdark Arena: Ring of Fire
    Herli'nak the Untamed – Under the Big Top Rare
    Hound of Madness – Xorian Cipher
    Hound of Shavarath – Subterrane wilderness - Central
    Hunger – Purge the Fallen Shrine
    Khyber Hellhound – Servants of the Overlord
    Ocular Hound – Lord of Eyes
    Pale Fire - Missing
    Performing Hellhound – Under the Big Top
    Purebred Hellhound – A New Invasion, Devil Battlefield wilderness
    Ruul - Delirium
    Sculpted Hound – In the Flesh
    Shaarak – Sinister Storage
    Shavarath Hellhound – Devil’s Details
    Spawn of Xithzul – Subterrane wilderness - East
    Spawn of Xy'zzy – Hound of Xoriat
    Summoned Hellhound – Summon Monster III, can only be killed if spell breaks enchantment
    Teargon - Sorrowdusk Isle wilderness Rare
    Temple Hellhound – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Thaarak Hound – Against the Demon Queen, Delirium, Dreams of Insanity, Entering the Gate Chamber, Escort the Expedition, Hold for Reinforcements, Invaders!, Tempest’s Spine, Keeper’s Sanctuary, Library of Threnal, Missing Expedition, The Prisoner, Xorian Cipher
    Tyrzza – Invaders! (1 of 6 random end boss)
    Unholy Hellhound Escort – Tower of Despair
    Xithzul, Son of Xy'zzy – Subterrane wilderness Rare - East
    Xy'zzy – Hound of Xoriat

    Magical Beast / Purple Worm:

    Dark Maw – Wheloon Prison wilderness (Epic)
    Dervinyre – Defiler of the Just
    Elder Purple Worm – In the Belly of the Beast, Underdark wilderness
    Elder Purple Worm Tail – In the Belly of the Beast, Underdark wilderness (bugged)
    Nightcrawler – Army of Shadow
    Purple Worm – In the Belly of the Beast, Underdark wilderness
    Purple Worm Tail – In the Belly of the Beast, Underdark wilderness (bugged)
    Sineater – In the Belly of the Beast
    Worm Intestine – In the Belly of the Beast

    Monstrous Humanoid / Werewolf
    Alpha Werewolf – Ruined Keep: Sunset Ritual
    Big Old Red – King’s Forest wilderness Rare
    Bladeback – Sunset Ritual
    Ciona the Grey – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic) Rare
    Lord Tristin – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic) Rare
    Mangy Werewolf – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic)
    Ogiyon Tomain – Murder by Night
    Werewolf – King’s Forest wilderness, Underdark wilderness, High Road wilderness Rare, Murder by Night
    Werewolf Howler – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic)
    Werewolf Packmaster – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic)
    Werewolf Stalker – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic)
    Willem – A Study in Sable
    Winter Werewolf – High Road wilderness Rare
    Wolf Knight – Murder by Night

    Monstrous Humanoid / Yuan-ti
    Dessafin – The High Road Rare
    Dominated Servant (Abomination) – In the Belly of the Beast
    Dominated Servant (Pureblood) – In the Belly of the Beast
    Fless-onas – Don’t Drink the Water
    Gresl-glis- Don’t Drink the Water
    Kyrnxala the Fang – Old Tomb, New Tenants
    Massrak – The Underdark wilderness
    Saz-sass – Don’t Drink the Water
    Turoxaroth the Guardian – Old Tomb, New Tenants
    Yuan-ti Abomination – High Road wilderness, Underdark wilderness, Don’t Drink the Water, In the Belly of the Beast, The End of the Road
    Yuan-ti Arcanist - High Road rare, The End of the Road
    Yuan-ti Disciple of Zehir – Underdark wilderness
    Yuan-ti Headhunter – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness (Epic), Old Grey Garl (Epic)
    Yuan-ti Incanter – Underdark wilderness
    Yuan-ti Malison – Underdark wilderness
    Yuan-ti Scout – High Road rare, The End of the Road
    Yuan-ti Shaman - 3 Barrel Cove wilderness (Epic), Old Grey Garl (Epic)
    Yuan-ti Sharp-Eye – Underdark wilderness


    Outsider / Abishai:
    Abishai Executioner – Defiler of the Just
    Abishai Souleater – Defiler of the Just
    Anogoreth – Red Fens wilderness Rare
    Black Abishai – Multitude of Menace, Subversion, Tavern Brawl, Devil’s Details
    Black Abishai Invader – To Curse the Sky (bugged, not in MM)
    Blue Abishai – Multitude of Menace, Subversion, Tavern Brawl, Devil’s Details
    Blue Abishai Invader – To Curse the Sky (bugged, not in MM)
    Conjoined Abishai Devastator - Chronoscope
    Drekk – Chronoscope (can’t kill, not in MM)
    Garos - Snitch
    Green Abishai – Multitude of Menace, Subversion, Tavern Brawl, Devil’s Details
    Green Abishai Invader – To Curse the Sky (bugged, not in MM)
    Inkrakos – Partycrashers (drops +4 tomes on Epic Hard)
    Kron'zek – Under the Big Top
    Nox – Chronoscope (can’t kill, not in MM)
    Red Abishai – Multitude of Menace, Subversion, Tavern Brawl, Devil’s Details
    Red Abishai Invader – To Curse the Sky (bugged, not in MM)
    Red Abishai Sky Raider - Chronoscope
    Squall – Chronoscope (can’t kill, not in MM)
    Tarvis – Chronoscope (can’t kill, not in MM)
    Vitter – Chronoscope (can’t kill, not in MM)
    Last edited by MugginsMai; 01-04-2017 at 08:04 AM.

  11. #51
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default

    Outsider / Bearded Devil:
    Agradoxes – Devil Battlefield wilderness Rare
    Avaritia – Sins of Attrition (have to choose Offering to Avaritia [gold])
    Barbazu – Devil Battlefield wilderness, New Invasion, Genesis Point, Sins of Attrition, Weapons Shipment
    Barbazu Sergeant – Devil Battlefield wilderness, Genesis Point,
    Barbazu Shock Trooper – Bastion of Power, Weapons Shipment
    Bazdor - Chronoscope
    Bearded Devil – Vale of Twilight wilderness, Rainbow in Dark, Ritual Sacrifice, Running with the Devils
    Bearded Devil Captain – Defiler of Just
    Bearded Devil Invader – To Curse the Sky
    Bearded Devil Skirmisher – Devil Assault
    Bearded Devil Trooper - Chronoscope
    Colonel Baktazudes – Subterrane wilderness Rare – Central
    Elite Barbazu Captain – Devil Assault (Heroic Elite & all Epics)
    Elite Barbazu Legionnaire – Vision of Destruction
    Elite Barbazu Shock Trooper – Devil Assault (Heroic Elite & all Epics), Shroud
    Elite Barbazu Tower Guard – Tower of Despair
    Laombi – Sins of Attrition
    Lykomedes – Vale of Twilight wilderness Rare
    Nosrat – Running with the Devils
    Odaka – Running with the Devils
    Quartermaster – Bastion of Power
    Sagrata - Shroud
    Saligia – Sins of Attrition
    Shock Trooper of Shavarath – Subterrane wilderness - Central
    Tothi – Genesis Point
    Utheseen - Vale of Twilight wilderness Rare
    Vanguard Barbazu – Wrath of Flame

    Outsider / Draegloth:

    Akh’gurrog the Hunter – Demonweb wilderness Rare
    Draegloth – Portal Opens, Reclaiming the Rift, Trial by Fury
    Draegloth Guardian – Caught in the Web
    Draegloth Ravager – Search & Rescue
    Giismekhan – Beyond the Rift
    Khaszlokhar – Reclaiming the Rift
    Magroph Avithoul – House of the Broken Chains
    Tras’ekhan – Sschindylryn wilderness Rare

    Outsider / Dretch:

    Dretch – Detour, Beyond the Rift, Demonweb wilderness, Underdark Arena: Ring of Fire
    Ozebaw the Unwholesome – Beyond the Rift
    Ravenous Dretch – Portal Opens, House of Death Undone, Trial By Fury, Reclaiming the Rift, Temple of Elemental Evil Part 2
    Shavarath Dretch – Archon’s Trial, Demon Assault (Casual, Hard, all Epics)
    Summoned Dretch – A Study in Sable

    Outsider / Efreet:
    Charoush the Vizier – Prison of Planes, Return to Prison of Planes
    Checroun – Purge the Fallen Shrine
    Cursed Ritualist – In Demon’s Den
    Efreet – Against the Demon Queen
    Efreeti – Against the Demon Queen
    Efreeti Elite Guard – Zawabi’s Revenge
    Efreeti Guardian – Stealer of Souls
    Efreeti Malik – Against the Demon Queen
    Nodebound Efreeti – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 2
    Pyripnon – Enter the Kobold
    Rahab – Chamber of Raiyum
    Rashad the Vizier – Chains of Flame
    Summoned Efreeti – Sins of Attrition

    Outsider / Flesh Render:
    Akuul – Caverns of Korromar
    All-Seeing Ulthraat – Lord of Eyes
    Bahhurat - Delirium
    Cacodemon – Purge the Fallen Shrine, Against the Demon Queen
    Claw of Velah – Vault of Night
    Drone of Xy'zzy – Hound of Xoriat
    Flesh Render – Caverns of Korromar, Entering the Gate Chamber, Escort the Expedition, Hold for Reinforcements, Invaders!, Secure the Area, Tempest’s Spine, Missing Expedition, The Recuse, Threnal Arena wilderness
    Furious Render – Trial By Fury, Underdark wilderness
    Kon’haros – Fashion Madness
    Mahlurat – Sinsiter Storage
    Protector of Xy'zzy – Hound of Xoriat
    Prysuul – Invaders! 1 of 6 random end boss
    Reality – Sane Asylum
    Render of Madness – Subterrane wilderness - East
    Serruul – Caverns of Korromar
    Shavarath Fleshrender – Archon’s Trial
    Xorian Render – Acute Delirium, Delirium, In the Flesh, Missing, Lord of Stone, Lord of Eyes, Subterrane wilderness – Central & East

    Outsider / Glabrezu:
    Glabrezu – Demonweb wilderness
    Ihlazur – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Kerchac – Demon Assault
    Kishnaurac – The Deal and the Deman
    Mal'takalon – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic) Rare
    Malizoc the Heinous – Caught in the Web
    Razagnol – End of the Road

    Outsider / Hellcat:
    Bezekira – Devil Assault, Vale of Twilight wilderness, Ritual Sacrifice, Prison of the Planes, Shroud
    Frenzied Bezekira – Devil Assault (Epic)
    Greater Bezekira – Bastion of Power, Weapon’s Shipment, Wrath of the Flame, Tower of Despair
    Hellcat Invader – To Curse the Sky
    Hellcat of Shavarath – Subterrane (Central)
    Nimrisr – Shroud
    Redtooth – Devil Battlefield wilderness Rare

    Outsider / Horned Devil
    Armisos – Devil Battlefield wilderness Rare
    Baktor – Devil Assault (Epic)
    Captain of Shavarath – Devil Assault (Heroic)
    Cenodoxus – Sins of Attrition (have to choose Badge of Cenodoxus [Crest])
    Devil Commander – Defiler of the Just
    Erisandes – Bastion of Power
    Horned Devil – Kobold Island: Short Cuts
    Horned Devil Commander – Creeping Death (bugged/does not appear in MM)
    Llotiquth – Genesis Point
    Lysson – Devil Battlefield wilderness Rare
    Suulomades – Vision of Destruction, Tower of Despair
    The Judge – Tower of Despair
    Travaxis – Weapons Shipment

    Outsider / Ice Flenser:
    Aneirin – Tomb of the Forbidden
    Daydream – Sane Asylum
    Frost Fiend of Madness – Subterrane wilderness – East
    Ice Flenser – Aussircaex Valley wilderness, Entering Gate Chamber, Extraplanar Palace, Ghosts of Perdition, Hold for Reinforcements, In Demon’s Den, Invaders!, Litany of the Dead, Misery’s Peak, Plane of Night, Stealer of Souls, Tempest’s Spine, Missing Expedition, Threnal Arena wilderness, Tomb of Forbidden
    Parnamuul – Prison of Planes, Return to Prison of Planes
    Shavarath Ice Flenser – Demon Assault, Archon’s Trial
    Tharkuul – Invaders! (1 of 6 random end boss)
    Xorian Frost Fiend – Subterrane wilderness – East
    Zelnath – Secure the Area

    Outsider / Quori:
    Dark Dreaming Councilor - Dreaming Dark
    Dream Crawler- Finding the Path, I Dream of Jeets
    Dream Scourge-Finding the Path, Eye of the Titan, I Dream of Jeets, Reclaiming Memories, Dreaming Dark, Mindsunder
    Dream Stealer-Dreaming Dark, Mindsunder
    Galamesh- I Dream of Jeets
    Gate Keeper – Lord of Blades
    Nightmare Vanguard – Lord of Blades
    Quori Spinner – Twilight Forge
    Quori Stalker – The Prisoner
    Thanuq'un – Return to Prison of Planes
    The Devourer of Dreams – Dreaming Dark
    Usurper of Dreams – Reclaiming Memories
    Vidhan – I Dream of Jeets
    Watcher of Dreams – Eye of the Titan

  12. #52
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default

    Outsider / Succubus:
    Hathera the Erinyes – Devil’s Details
    Illusionary Sprite – Partycrashers (bugged, does not log in MM)
    Malicia – Under the Big Top, Wrath of Flame, To Curse the Sky
    Mistress Temptia – Dr. Rushmore’s Mansion
    Succubus – Extraplanar Palace
    Succubus Consort – Weapons Shipment
    Succubus Double – Wrath of Flame
    Succubus Enticer – Mabar event (held in October)
    Succubus Huntress – Short Cuts

    Outsider / Yugoloth
    Arcanaloth Reaper – Extraplanar Palace: all 3 challenges
    Arcanaloth Wizard – Extraplanar Palace: all 3 challenges
    Cixsir – Trial by Fury
    Maljuph – Trial by Fury
    Nilaphax – Trial by Fury
    Oliq – Demonweb wilderness Rare
    Yugoloth Mercenary – Deal & the Demon, Trial by Fury

    Plant / Monstrous Plant:
    Aeron Leifbrand - Outbreak
    Blightcrawl – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic) Rare
    Chokebriar – Red Fens wilderness Rare
    Corruption Nodule – Thorn & Paw
    Falcata – Overgrowth
    Gordy – Ruined Keep: Daybreak Ritual
    Mikhael Jarvin - Outbreak
    Nightshade Horror – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic)
    Oakarm – High Road wilderness Rare
    Peron Uthe - Outbreak
    Prinus - Overgrowth
    Red Musk Zombie – Outbreak, Overgrowth, Thorn & Paw
    Robur - Overgrowth
    Toxic Mushroom (doesn’t credit MM) – Temple of Elemental Evil, Part 1 and Part 2
    Tree of Death – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness (Epic)
    Vine Horror – Don’t Drink the Water, Druid’s Curse, Lost in the Swamp, Outbreak, Overgrowth, The Riddle, King’s Forest wilderness
    Vine Stalker – Red Fens wilderness, The Riddle
    Whispering Timber – Storm Horns wilderness Rare
    Wood Woad – Thorn & Paw, High Road wilderness, Lost in the Swamp, Study in Sable
    Zuggtmoy – Temple of Elemental Evil Part 2

    Player / Drow:

    A'tchkar – Tempest Spine
    Acolyte – Portal Opens
    Acolyte of Lolth – In Belly of the Beast, Portal Opens, House of Rusted Blades, Sschindylryn wilderness
    Alakinyon Ken’Viir – Sschindylryn wilderness Rare
    Alakraena Xorlarrin – King’s Forest wilderness Rare
    Arch-Necromancer – House of Death Undone
    Aryip Luridae – Jungle of Khyber
    Ascended Necromancer – Caught in the Web
    Aspect of Cunning – Offering of Blood
    Asta Jegg Dralnoc – Demonweb wilderness Rare
    Atharis – Desert Caravan
    Athene – Monastery of the Scorpion
    Atrezt Dun'Robar – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Avithoul Blademaster – Underdark wilderness
    Avithoul Sentry – Sschindylryn wilderness
    Battle-charged Priestess – Dryad Grove: Defenseless & the Great Tree
    Blademaster – House of Death Undone
    Blood Tide Creeper – Bargain of Blood, Storm the Beaches, Tide Turns
    Blood Tide Marauder – Precious Cargo
    Blood Tide Sharpshooter – Bargain of Blood, Storm the Beaches, Tide Turns
    Blood Tide Sorcerer – Bargain of Blood, Storm the Beaches, Tide Turns
    Blood Tide Spellsplicer – Bargain of Blood
    Boro Charldon – Stromvauld’s Mine
    Cave Stalker – Redwillow’s Ruins
    Cay'Vorym Guard – In Belly of the Beast
    Chacter Luridae – Jungle of Khyber
    Chosen of Lolth – Deal & the Demon
    Collared Slave – Sschindylryn wilderness
    Cordovan – special event Anniversary Party
    Dark Incanter – Unquiet Graves
    Deqren Marzat – Stromvauld’s Mine
    Dolnozz – House of Broken Chains
    Draya Dun'Robar – Battle for Eveningstar
    Drinto Luridae – Jungle of Khyber
    Drow Archer – Beyond the Rift, Battle for Eveningstar, House of Rusted Blades, Impossible Demands, Lost Thread, Unquiet Graves, King’s Forest wilderness
    Drow Assassin – Tempest’s Spine
    Drow Bandit – Bounty Hunter
    Drow Barbarian – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed, Shrouded Vale wilderness
    Drow Barbarian Shaman – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed, Tempest’s Spine
    Drow Bard – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed
    Drow Blackguard – Tempest’s Spine
    Drow Blademaster – Dryad Grove: Defenseless & the Great Tree
    Drow Bosun – special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Drow Captain – Stromvauld’s Mine, Tempest’s Spine
    Drow Cleric – Monastery of the Scorpion
    Drow Commoner – Sschindylryn wilderness
    Drow Death Priest – Tempest’s Spine
    Drow Deckhand – special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Drow Disciple – Faithful Departed
    Drow Fanatic – Offering of Blood, Desert Caravan
    Drow Fighter/Wizard – Tempest’s Spine
    Drow Fuselighter – special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Drow Guardian – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed
    Drow Hunter – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed, Shipwrecked Spy
    Drow Man-at-Arms – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed
    Drow Master Wizard – Dryad Grove: Defenseless & the Great Tree
    Drow Missionary – Offering of Blood, Desert Caravan
    Drow Monk – Shipwrecked Spy (bugged, does not appear in MM)
    Drow Necromancer – Tempest’s Spine, Battle for Eveningstar, King’s Forest wilderness, Unquiet Graves
    Drow Paladin – Tempest’s Spine
    Drow Peasant – Stromvauld’s Mine
    Drow Pilgrim – Sands wilderness
    Drow Priest – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed
    Drow Priestess – Servants of the Overlord, King’s Forest wilderness Rare, Spinner of Shadows
    Drow Prophet – Tempest’s Spine
    Drow Proselyte – Sands wilderness
    Drow Ranger – Druid’s Curse
    Drow Ritualist – Search & Rescue
    Drow Rogue – Lava Caves: Circles of Power, Colossal Crystals, Time is Money
    Drow Scholar – Sands wilderness, Offering of Blood
    Drow Seeker – Sands wilderness, Offering of Blood
    Drow Shaman – Shipwrecked Spy (bugged, does not appear in MM)
    Drow Slave – Prey on the Hunter
    Drow Slaver – Battle for Eveningstar, Lost Thread, King’s Forest wilderness
    Drow Slayer – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed, Bounty Hunter
    Drow Sorceror – Lava Caves: Circles of Power, Colossal Crystals, Time is Money
    Drow Soul – Demonweb wilderness
    Drow Stalker – Sands wilderness, Offering of Blood
    Drow Wardancer – Shipwrecked Spy (bugged, does not appear in MM)
    Drow Warpriestess – Search & Rescue
    Drow Warrior – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed, Beyond the Rift, Servants of the Overlord, Battle for Eveningstar, Druid’s Curse, King’s Forest wilderness, Impossible Demands, Lost Thread, Unquiet Graves, Spinner of Shadows
    Drow Weapons Master – Underdark Arena: Fight to the Finish
    Drow Witchdoctor – special event Smuggler’s Rest
    Drow Wizard – Stromvauld’s Mine, Faithful Departed, Servants of the Overlord
    Drow Zealot – Sands wilderness, Offering of Blood
    Dun'Robar Blademaster – Underdark wilderness
    Dun'Robar Sentry – House of Rusted Blades
    Dun'Robar Warrior – Sschindylryn wilderness
    Durilghar Szind – King’s Forest wilderness Rare
    Durnibas Uxyndar – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Dybesh Relix – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness Rare
    Eldrin Szind – Lost Thread
    Ess'k – House of Broken Chains
    Feryl Cay'Vorym – In Belly of the Beast
    Galfriel Jegg'Dralnoc – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Grataun – House of Broken Chains
    Guard – House of Broken Chains, House of Death Undone, House of Rusted Blades, Portal Opens, In Belly of the Beast,
    Guard Captain Amalzen – House of Broken Chains
    Guldryx Avrenyl – King’s Forest wilderness Rare
    Hazai Haatha – Searing Heights wilderness Rare
    Hekta Szind – Portal Opens
    Huarn Luridae – Jungle of Khyber
    Ill Fate Marauder – Precious Cargo
    Itharn Ushu – Searing Heights wilderness Rare
    Jevan – Battle for Eveningstar
    Jyr Dun'Robar – House of Rusted Blades
    Kal'anoth – Battle for Eveningstar
    Karas – Lords of Dust (bugged, doesn’t show in MM)
    Kell the Killer – Prove Your Worth (Epic)
    Ker'xxaan's Guard – Redwillow’s Ruins
    Ker'xxan T'korcha – Redwillow’s Ruins
    Kressyndor – In Belly of the Beast
    Llyndarus – Tempest’s Spine
    Luridae Adept – Jungle of Khyber
    Luridae Hunter – Jungle of Khyber
    Luridae Lorechanter – Jungle of Khyber
    Luridae Prophet – Jungle of Khyber
    Luridae Ruffian – Jungle of Khyber
    Luridae Seer – Jungle of Khyber
    Luridae Vicar – Jungle of Khyber
    Master Myr'dril – Tharashk Arena
    Master Spy – Caught in the Web
    Master Summoner Vur'din – Search & Rescue
    Master Wizard – Sschindylryn wilderness
    Master Wizard Tsabyrr – Beyond the Rift
    Matron Zhivsha – House of Death Undone
    Milos Baran – Stromvauld’s Mine
    Mistress Laerion'vyr – Search & Rescue
    Mistress of Agonies – Caught in the Web
    Mockery Initiate – Monastery of the Scorpion
    Mockery Monk – Monastery of the Scorpion
    Mrist Luridae – Jungle of Khyber
    Nakar Brightedge – Bargain of Blood
    Namajj Hru'un – Portal Opens
    Necromancer – House of Death Undone
    Necrophyte – House of Death Undone
    Odezzt Avithoul – Lost Thread
    Ophur – House of Broken Chains
    Oran Zatlo – Proof is in the Poison
    Orgallryd Avithoul – Sschindylryn wilderness Rare
    Outpost Archer – Search & Rescue
    Outpost Guard – Search & Rescue
    Overseer Solul – House of Broken Chains
    Pelloth - Detour
    Pelree Cay'Vorym – In Belly of the Beast
    Pirate – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness
    Planewalker Drow – Demonweb wilderness
    Pragon Luridae – Jungle of Khyber
    Prelate Tobias – Tomb of Immortal Heart
    Priestess of Lolth – House of Broken Chains, House of Death Undone, Portal Opens
    Quickblade – Sschindylryn wilderness
    Sabriz Rinzyn Kho – Servants of the Overlord
    Sarnish – House of Death Undone
    Siren of Insanity – Dreams of Insanity, Invaders!, Path to Madness
    Slave – Underdark wilderness
    Slavemaster – Underdark wilderness, House of Broken Chains
    Slavemaster Banister Avithoul – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Slaver (see Drow Slaver)
    Soldiirn Dun'Robar – Sschindylryn wilderness Rare
    Sorntran Arkenep – Portal Opens
    Spectator – In Belly of the Beast
    Speitar Dun'Robar – Impossible Demands
    Sulatar Cleric – Searing Heights wilderness
    Sulatar Fighter - Searing Heights wilderness
    Sulatar Ranger - Searing Heights wilderness
    Sulatar Wizard - Searing Heights wilderness
    Swashbuckler – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness
    Syndicate Loremaster – Dirty Laundry, Bookbinder Rescue
    Szind Sentry - House of Death Undone
    Szind Warrior - House of Death Undone
    Teblyn Dun'Robar - House of Rusted Blades
    Teira Szind – King’s Forest wilderness Rare
    Thual Masmataz's Assistant – Proof is in the Poison
    Udere - Detour
    Underdark Assassin – Sschindylryn wilderness, House of Broken Chains, Portal Opens
    Utach Sandcrawl – Sands wilderness Rare
    Utheo Myar – Portal Opens
    Uthimez – Underdark wilderness Rare
    Varayana – Monastery of the Scorpion
    Veil – The Prisoner
    Veiled Chain Marauder – 3 Barrel Cove wilderness (Epic)
    Vicala Szind – Impossible Demands
    Voltane – In Belly of the Beast
    Vyikkus – Tempest Spine
    Vynd Shydirra – King’s Forest wilderness Rare
    Waeraste Torduis – Sschindylryn wilderness Rare
    Wizard Relig - House of Death Undone
    Wumat Luridae – Jungle of Khyber
    Xandria Lok'kalerin – Stromvauld’s Mine
    Xorian Fanatic – Path to Madness, Xorian Cipher, Dreams of Insanity
    Xyra Dun'Robar – Battle for Eveningstar
    Ydrae Avithoul – Beyond the Rift
    Zealot of Madness – Path to Madness, Xorian Cipher, Dreams of Insanity, Invaders!
    Zerisenz – Tempest Spine
    Zeslyn Cay'Vorym – In Belly of the Beast
    Last edited by MugginsMai; 01-04-2017 at 08:07 AM.

  13. #53
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default

    Undead / Lich:
    Black Abbot –Ascension Chamber
    Calliphor Validus – And the Dead Shall Rise
    Giant Lich Champion – special event Mabar (October)
    King Raiyum – The Chamber of Raiyum
    Kirmudy the Bleak – Temple of Elemental Evil Part One, Rare
    Lady Vol – Mark of Death
    Lanarin – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic) Rare
    Lich – special event Night Revels (October)
    Lich Avenger – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic)
    Malandis (no longer exists) – Extraplanar Palace
    Malkiric – special event Night Revels (October)
    Midnight Lich – special event Mabar (October)
    Night Lich – special event Mabar (October)
    Sneblin – special event Night Revels (October)
    Sor'jek Incanni (in lich form) – Stealer of Souls

    Undead / Mummy:

    Akhom – Tomb of the Tormented
    Amahte – Tomb of the Unhallowed
    Ancient Mummy – Haunted Halls
    Bekenkhonsu – Tomb of the Burning Heart
    Cerik Thens – special event Night Revels (October)
    Eternal Gatekeeper – Chamber of Raiyum
    General Tanankh – Sands wilderness Rare
    Hafez the Lion – Chamber of Raiyum
    Hami the Jackal – Chamber of Raiyum
    Henenu – Tomb of the Sanguine Heart
    Kamenwati – Tomb of the Shadow Guard
    Karthonep the Restless – Orchard of Macabre wilderness Rare (Epic)
    Khnumhotep – Tomb of the Crimson Heart
    Kourush the Astrologer – Chamber of Kourush
    Laeron – Search & Rescue
    Mdjai – Tomb of the Shadow Knight
    Menetnashte – Tomb of the Forbidden
    Mummy – And the Dead Shall Rise…, Chamber of Kourush, Sands wilderness
    Mummy Avenger – Sands wilderness, Chamber of Raiyum, Litany of the Dead
    Mummy Captain – The Disruptor
    Mummy Guardian – Tomb of the Forbidden, Chamber of Kourush, Chamber of Rahmat, Chamber of Raiyum
    Mummy Honor Guard – Orchard of Macabre wilderness (Epic)
    Mummy Lord – special events Night Revels (October) and Mabar (October)
    Mummy Prince – Chamber of Raiyum
    Mummy Soldier – special event Mabar (October)
    Mummy Vizier – Orchard of the Macabre wilderness (Epic)
    Mummy Warden – Keeper’s Sanctuary, And the Dead Shall Rise…
    Nebtawi – Tomb of the Shadow Lord
    Nsu – Tomb of the Shadow King
    Odji – Tomb of the Blighted
    Otvos Gisun – Orchard of Macabre wilderness Rare (Heroic)
    Prince Kheffir – And the Dead Shall Rise… (behind secret door)
    Prince M'dab – And the Dead Shall Rise…
    Prince Seti – And the Dead Shall Rise… (behind secret door)
    Rahmat the Physician – Chamber of Rahmat
    Remains of Saerick – Keeper’s Sanctuary
    Saerick Vorculas – Keeper’s Sanctuary
    The Venerated – Faithful Departed
    Thumok the Mad – Sands wilderness Rare
    Unas – Tomb of the Immortal Heart

    Undead / Shadow:
    Aphotic – Tomb of the Shadow Lord
    Aubery Garned – Tomb of the Shadow King
    Brume – Tomb of the Shadow Knight
    Devouring Shadow – Thrill of the Hunt
    Flamebound Umbral Worg – Inferno of the Damned
    Giallo – Searing Heights
    Gloom – Shadow Crypt
    Greater Shadow – Orchard of Macabre wilderness, Ghosts of Perdition, Litany of the Dead, Prison of the Planes, Eerie Forest wilderness
    Greater Umbral Gargoyle – Eerie Forest wilderness, In the Demon’s Den, Prison of the Planes
    Greater Umbral Shadow – Litany of the Dead (Priest Side), Prison of the Planes
    Greater Umbral Worg – Litany of the Dead (Cinnis Side), Return to Prison of the Planes
    Huckaby Isable – Orchard of Macabre wilderness Rare
    Hush – Wheloon Prison wilderness Rare
    Login Yapow – Shadow Crypt
    Lorenne Filloy – Tomb of the Shadow Lord
    Lurid – Shadow Crypt
    Murk – Shadow Crypt
    Okage - Wheloon Prison wilderness Rare
    Patrice Lornat - Tomb of the Shadow King
    Rhonita Hourd – Shadow Crypt
    Rogue Shadow – Disruptor Rare
    Shadow (Mabar) – Tomb of the Shadow King, Tomb of the Shadow Knight, Tomb of the Shadow Guard, Tomb of the Shadow Lord, Shadow Crypt, Tower of Despair, special event Mabar (October)
    Shadow (Shadowfell) – Shadow of a Doubt, Wheloon Prison wilderness, Through Mirror Darkly, High Road wilderness, Lost in the Swamp, Stay at the Inn, End of the Road, Thunderholme wilderness, Temple of the Deathwyrm
    Shadow of Vol – Desecrated Temple of Vol
    Shadow Puppeteer - Wheloon Prison wilderness, Through Mirror Darkly
    Shadow Stalker - Wheloon Prison wilderness, Through Mirror Darkly, Thunderholme wilderness, Temple of the Deathwyrm
    Shadowpaw – End of the Road
    Summoned Shadow - High Road wilderness, Detour, Rest Stop, Stay at the Inn, End of the Road
    The Night Whisperer - Thunderholme wilderness Rare
    Tirnan Wentarg – Tomb of the Shadow Guard
    Tormented Shadow – Rainbow in the Dark
    Twilight – Shadow Crypt
    Twilizen - Stay at the Inn
    Umbral Gargoyle – Tomb of the Shadow King, Tomb of the Shadow Knight
    Umbral Gargoyle Lord – Rest Stop
    Umbral Rat - High Road wilderness, Lost in the Swamp, Rest Stop, Stay at the Inn, End of the Road
    Umbral Worg - Tomb of the Shadow Knight, Tomb of the Shadow Guard, Tomb of the Shadow Lord

  14. #54
    Community Member Nonesuch2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1,297

    Default

    This is a spectacular compilation, thank you!
    "When asked if the developers hate the players, as they make so many challenging jumping puzzles, their response was that they have what they consider a “… normal amount of contempt for the players.” This is good. A dungeon master should always nurse a healthy contempt for his or her players."

  15. #55
    Community Member florestan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    92

    Default MM Issue

    Great lists. I'm curious on the Illusionary Sprite in partycrashers as you have it listed but it's never ticked in my Monster Manual running Heroic or Epic. Is it actually working for anyone?

  16. #56
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default Adding Hezrou

    Outsider / Hezrou:
    Brutal Hezrou - Demonweb wilderness
    Demon of the Frenzied Blood - Into the Deep
    Graal'zerub - The Deal & the Demon
    Hezrou - Bastion Power, In Demon's Den, Arena: Ring of Fire
    Hezrou of the Demonweb - Servants of the Overlord
    Hezrou Raider - Wrath of Flame
    Khyber Hezrou - Servants of Overlord, Spinner of Shadows
    Ravenous Hezrou - Temple Elemental Evil, pt 2
    Shavarath Hezrou - Demon Assault, Archon's Trial
    Shufarix - Trial by Fury

  17. #57
    2014 DDO Players Council

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    89

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by florestan View Post
    Great lists. I'm curious on the Illusionary Sprite in partycrashers as you have it listed but it's never ticked in my Monster Manual running Heroic or Epic. Is it actually working for anyone?
    Yeah, that's one of the bugged ones. I updated Succubus/Sprite entry. Thank you!

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This form's session has expired. You need to reload the page.

Reload