PDA

View Full Version : Please add search bar to tr cache!



SlordaxSigma
01-14-2020, 01:15 PM
For the love of Stormreach, can you please implement a SEARCH Bar in the TR Cache!!!!!!! It has been years and I am begging you... Na, we are ALL begging you, PLEASE PLEASE ADD A SEARCH BAR IN THE TR CACHE! - That is all. Thank you. Happy Hunting. :D

Alisonique
01-15-2020, 07:38 AM
For the love of Stormreach, can you please implement a SEARCH Bar in the TR Cache!!!!!!! It has been years and I am begging you... Na, we are ALL begging you, PLEASE PLEASE ADD A SEARCH BAR IN THE TR CACHE! - That is all. Thank you. Happy Hunting. :D

Please , please , please do this .

SirValentine
01-18-2020, 09:47 AM
Pourquoi est-ce demandé dans le forum francophone?

HungarianRhapsody
01-18-2020, 09:54 AM
For the love of Stormreach, can you please implement a SEARCH Bar in the TR Cache!!!!!!! It has been years and I am begging you... Na, we are ALL begging you, PLEASE PLEASE ADD A SEARCH BAR IN THE TR CACHE! - That is all. Thank you. Happy Hunting. :D

I believe they have said that this wasn’t possible because of being too much load on the game for some reason.

If this isn’t possible, I’d love to at least see the TR cache sorted alphabetically when you TR. that would be a one time action (alphabetize it one time when you TR) that would make a huge quality of life improvement.

SirValentine
01-18-2020, 11:39 AM
...I’d love to at least see the TR cache sorted alphabetically when you TR. that would be a one time action (alphabetize it one time when you TR) that would make a huge quality of life improvement.


Je préfère trier par niveau minimum.

chipotle47
01-22-2020, 10:05 AM
I believe they have said that this wasn’t possible because of being too much load on the game for some reason.

If this isn’t possible, I’d love to at least see the TR cache sorted alphabetically when you TR. that would be a one time action (alphabetize it one time when you TR) that would make a huge quality of life improvement.

Isn't possible!? Yet they can add any kind of filter and search coding to the shared bank no problem? I'm not a programmer but how the heck is that possible and why is the code so poorly written to be that way?

SlordaxSigma
01-22-2020, 10:05 AM
Pourquoi est-ce demandé dans le forum francophone?


HAHA I am sure the French connection may want a search bar too :P haha
Not sure how i got to this forum lol