PDA

View Full Version : wont load any servers



billy_the_kid3
02-18-2010, 04:35 PM
it lets me sign on and choose a server, but then just goes to connecting to (which ever server it is) and nothing else happens. does anyone one know what is wrong

kpax
02-18-2010, 06:57 PM
lets me go threw process, then just before it loads up kicks me out and tells me that i dont have curent client downloaded

billy_the_kid3
02-18-2010, 07:20 PM
yeah i dont know whats going on but mine never updated from the patch that just came out and i think thats why mine isn't working. but hopefully i can get it working here soon

EvilsBane
02-19-2010, 03:55 AM
I was having a similar issue after my client updated it would allow me to log in, choose a server and then the client would disappear. No error or crash report, it just disappeared and dropped me back to desktop. After about five times of this I got the notion to restart the computer and all was well afterward. Not sure if its of any use, but hope it helps someone. :D