PDA

View Full Version : Khyber: So much for server queues



Goldeneye
02-16-2010, 08:02 PM
http://i148.photobucket.com/albums/s36/Faction3/connectionfailed_serverfull.gif

Connection Failed: Server Full.
I really wish it would say that before it launched the game.

cheever77
02-16-2010, 08:05 PM
Got that right.....

And here I thought being a VIP meant not having to que........


Guess VIP means something different to what I thought!

ZeroTakenaka
02-16-2010, 08:10 PM
Known Bug.

Server's not really full.

hydra_ex
02-16-2010, 08:11 PM
1. You already have priority.
2. Its a bug; if the server were actually full then you would go into a queue.

There.

Goldeneye
02-16-2010, 08:12 PM
EDIT: It's a bug? ignore my complaining. 5th time I hit the loading screen it worked.

melkor1702
02-16-2010, 08:47 PM
EDIT: It's a bug? ignore my complaining. 5th time I hit the loading screen it worked.

This is the Kyber forums so a little drama is good :rolleyes:

For someone who has posted over 1000 times (so obviously not a forum noob) you haven't noticed the 50 other threads that went along the lines of "I'm a VIP I should have priority in the que, they should kick a f2p out to let me in, if not I'm not paying not to play, I quit".

Not that yours was a I quit thread but still...

Goldeneye
02-16-2010, 09:01 PM
Yeah I feel silly. This isn't the first time I've had this problem.
I hope if the wheel squeakes enough, it might get fixed.
Silly stuff like this gets thrown under the table,
That's the same reason that you could maximize and empower lesser restore for 3 years.

Rabbi_Hordo
02-17-2010, 08:36 AM
http://i148.photobucket.com/albums/s36/Faction3/connectionfailed_serverfull.gif

Connection Failed: Server Full.
I really wish it would say that before it launched the game.


Known Bug.

Server's not really full.


Darn it Zero, now he'll try to relog and we have to put up with him in-game!!!! :mad:

Oh, he can see this? :eek:

Hi Velkro! :o

Goldeneye
02-17-2010, 11:31 AM
Ha ha, hey!

NXPlasmid
02-17-2010, 04:54 PM
last night took 5 login attempts before I got past that little bug.