PDA

View Full Version : Cabal for one glitch?



markusthelion
11-07-2009, 09:11 AM
Just wondering if anyone has tried Cabal for one today? I tried last night with 2 groups, and Gardak kept getting stuck on the wall at the beginning. Wondering if they will shut it down to fix it.

Dozen_Black_Roses
11-07-2009, 10:26 AM
someone else said that also, please submit a bug report, so it can be taken care of sooner then later :)

markusthelion
11-07-2009, 10:28 AM
Will do, it was a real bummer haha cause I really like that quest.

dj.kickz
11-07-2009, 08:20 PM
guess no one runs cabal very often. i got this bug at least a week ago. submitted a bug report. havent been back since.

Lithic
11-07-2009, 09:04 PM
Easy workaround: Choose the option that keeps traps up, and lets you kill him at the beginning. If you have even a half decent rogue you gain +15% exp at the expense of one mediocre end chest.

Spookyaction
11-07-2009, 10:04 PM
this has been added to the known issues.