PDA

View Full Version : Switch active toolbar, how?



Caiburn
11-03-2009, 10:54 AM
If you have multiple toolbars placed, number 1 will be active when you log in. Fine.
If you now click once on any of the functions of the "father" toolbar (the one where you can create new "child" bars from, the one with the up-down arrows), this toolbar will be active.

Is there a way to switch back to the #1 toolbar without having to log out and back in? I have not found a key binding for this yet.

IronAngel
11-03-2009, 10:57 AM
My number 1 toolbar is always active even after creating other toolbars. Shouldn't #1 be the default that you created the others from?

dragonruler
11-03-2009, 11:01 AM
The - and + keys on your keyboard will scroll through the hotbars.

and if you undock any hotbars you can press ctrl + # (# being whichever hotbar you want to become active).

whysper
11-03-2009, 11:01 AM
Ctrl-1? This part is in the Manual, take a peep.

Caiburn
11-03-2009, 03:22 PM
Thank you guys, CTRL+number was it. I am usually not too dumb to find information like that :D

Time to spread some rep.