PDA

View Full Version : Guild Rank Titles



nalarose
10-29-2009, 04:50 PM
Trusting this will be fixed ASAP. We have changed ours from idiotic names twice today.

The last one was used with ASCII and we have yet to be able to make the changes.

If you can't guarantee that I don't get everyone elses rank titles, best turn it off till you get the code right don't you think Turbine?

CDG
10-29-2009, 04:53 PM
The last one was used with ASCII and we have yet to be able to make the changes.

LMAO

That's brilliant :D

Minor_Threat
10-29-2009, 04:54 PM
probably will be removed or fixed w/ Fridays downtime (Don't quote me though)

That feature slipped in by accident.

it will be ok, i pwomise.

nalarose
10-29-2009, 04:56 PM
LMAO

That's brilliant :D

Get this, since my post the titles have been changed 3 more times....

Priceless really eh?

Montrose
10-30-2009, 09:03 PM
Another massive win for the QA team.