PDA

View Full Version : High capacity Server?



UnderwearModel
09-28-2009, 08:44 PM
I am getting the message

"SERVER is full."

Program terminates.

Valindria
09-28-2009, 09:32 PM
I have the same issue.

xriz
09-28-2009, 09:32 PM
yea I'm getting that too tonite

Monthat
09-28-2009, 09:58 PM
Same here

proteininja
09-28-2009, 10:10 PM
This game doesn't have a queue system?

Bad form.

*goes to try again*

pragma
09-28-2009, 10:11 PM
Happened to me twice just now. I agree, you have a hardcap on the number of users that can login but didnt implement a waiting queue? Seriously?

magnvix
09-28-2009, 10:46 PM
there is a queue, or was last week when the server filled up... im not getting this problem however, just tried loggin on and it worked.

Uska
09-28-2009, 11:57 PM
saw a dev post something about notifiying them if you got a server full message. as its a error

Borror0
09-29-2009, 12:37 AM
This game doesn't have a queue system?

Bad form.
It does. If you get a "server full" message but no queue, it's a bug.

Jaguras
09-29-2009, 12:14 PM
Same here. Server full. The Queue worked a Week ago though.