PDA

View Full Version : Armor macro?



meatum
09-17-2009, 05:36 PM
Anyone know how to create a macro to swap armor sets?

I.e. having a umd 1 click armor set and a dps armor set.

Can't seem to find any mention of this possible feature.

Thanks,
Ogi

Impaqt
09-17-2009, 05:40 PM
If its just armor you can put them both sid eby side on a hot bar and switch between the 2 by just clicking onthem just fine.


Macroing is not handled in game in any form. You need a Keyboard or mouse with programmable keys in order to set those up

meatum
09-17-2009, 05:50 PM
Thanks, was more thinking have 1 key that switched neck/trinket/armor

Impaqt
09-17-2009, 05:51 PM
Thanks, was more thinking have 1 key that switched neck/trinket/armor



Yeah, for that, you need to set them all up in Hotbars and create a macro that selects all the hotbars for ya. I do that with my Saitek Keypad..