PDA

View Full Version : Server Selection



ghoulishdelight
09-11-2009, 10:25 AM
Is it possible to switch servers without closing and reopening the game client? For example: I'm playing on Khyber and decide I want to access a character on Cannith. The only method I've found is to quit the game completely and reopen it. Am I missing something? It seems there must be an easier way, but I'll be darned if I can figure it out.

Thank you in advance for your assistance.

dopey69
09-11-2009, 10:29 AM
you are doing it the only way atm :)

ghoulishdelight
09-12-2009, 01:38 PM
That's silly. There really should be a way to switch servers without closing and reopening the game client.