PDA

View Full Version : Greater Mark of Passage



Gadget2775
11-10-2008, 12:46 PM
Just found out (yes it's already bug reported) that Meridia isn't on the teleport list for the Human Greater Dragonmark of Passage.

Very odd.

Hordo
11-10-2008, 12:49 PM
Funny! I had just gotten curious about that and was going to "stealth" logon from work on my Dragonmarked Wizard just to check it out! THANKS!

JOTMON
10-02-2009, 09:44 AM
It was working up to the point of Mod9 and as of today is still not working.

I can teleport to other destinations fine, but now have to rely on spending my turbine points to purchase a teleport item?? whats wrong with this picture.

Perhaps all the Toons with The Greater Dragonmark of Passage be mailed Teleport wands to cover us until this gets fixed?

Bradik_Losdar
10-02-2009, 09:52 AM
Here's a 'fix' for the Dragonmark, that if in the future it gets bugged like it is now, it can be easily corrected in-game.

http://forums.ddo.com/showthread.php?t=199940&highlight=teleport

C'mon devs, this is way overdue. It will save you big headaches as the game goes on.