PDA

View Full Version : Splitting Stacks still not Defaulting to 1



dragnmoon
07-20-2007, 04:48 PM
I already Bugged this but going to report it here.

This was in the release Notes

The pop-up dialog for splitting items stacks in your inventory now defaults to 1 item instead of the size of the full stack.

Well Everything I try to split is still defaulting to the full stack size. Anyone else getting this?

Hence
07-20-2007, 04:58 PM
I thought this was pushed back to the next update?
I could be wrong but I remember seeing it, and then I remember that it was not going to be in this patch.

dragnmoon
07-20-2007, 04:58 PM
Still in the final release notes (http://forums.ddo.com/showthread.php?&postid=1245388#post1245388) for 4.2. Second line in UI Improvements